Mooneschadowe Order of Precedence

Last updated September 23, 2022

Alexia Metelli
Award of Arms 09.18.10
Sable Falcon 03.14.13
Sable Falcon 11.26.13
Sable Talon 02.14.15 Chivalric combat
Centurion 02.14.15

Amanda of Marata

Anabeth of Mooneschadowe

Art Sparhawk

Asha of Mooneschadowe
Rising Star 09.15.12
Lilium Aureum 10.11.14 Fiber Arts
Lyra Aurea 05.21.16
Award of Arms 06.18.22

Asmund Vestsfarri

Aunphelice de Grene
Award of Arms 09.16.17
Sable Thistle 02.02.19 Cooking
Sable Comet 09.20.19 Mooneschadowe

Belgutei Batar
Rising Star 07.01.95
Award of Arms 10.23.99
Sable Talon 09.20.14 Chivalric
Sable Comet 09.16.17 Mooneschadowe
Sable Falcon 08.15.19
Centurion 10.05.19
Golden Star 10.12.19
Clavis 06.18.22

Benjamin of Mooneschadowe

Bjorn of Mooneschadowe
Award of Arms 02.03.18

Blaiddistaw ap Blaiddu
Award of Arms 02.24.96
Sable Comet 11.16.96 Gnomen Vale
Sable Thistle 10.18.97 Armoring
Sable Thistle 10.10.20 Instrumental Music

Bulwyf Svannson
Award of Arms 10.09.10

Caer Byrnes
Rising Star 09.15.07
Award of Arms 09.19.09
Sable Falcon 05.01.10
Sable Thistle 09.17.11 Bardcraft
Sable Comet 09.15.12 Mooneschadowe

Caius Flavius Valens
Award of Arms 02.14.15
Sable Talon 03.14.18 Chivalric
Sable Comet 09.15.18 Mooneschadowe

Catarina Francesca Magdalena della Scalla
Award of Arms 09.21.13
Sable Thistle 09.20.14 Illumination
Sable Comet 02.14.15 Mooneschadowe

Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe
Award of Arms 04.01.01
Sable Talon 09.17.05 Chivalric combat
Shire’s Honor 2005
Sable Comet 09.16.06 Mooneschadowe
Sable Falcon 03.17.07
Centurion 11.21.09
Sable Crane 09.17.11
Sable Sparrow 03.14.13
Sable Thistle 09.20.14 Armor making
Star of Merit 03.16.17
Sable Comet 04.27.19 Adlersruhe
Sable Falcon 08.15.19
Sable Sparrow 01.25.20
Sable Talon 07.24.21 Rapier combat
Vindheim Chivalric Champion 02.26.22
Bastion 04.30.22
Wellspring 04.30.22
Clavis Clavium 06.18.22

Chiaretta Dasanseverni
Award of Arms 02.18.12
Sable Comet 09.15.18 Mooneschadowe

Courtney of Mooneschadowe

Dale of Mooneschadowe

Diana de Blyth
Award of Arms 02.02.19
Sable Comet 03.13.21 Mooneschadowe

Drew of Mooneschadowe

Edwinna of Marata
Rising Star 09.10.22

Elsa Schemmer von Snackenburg [Reg: Else ….]
Award of Arms 09.18.05
Sable Comet 09.16.06 Mooneschadowe
Sable Thistle 12.08.07 Weaving
Golden Star 10.09.10
Sable Thistle 09.17.11 Glass Bead Making
Province Honor 2011
Iris of Merit 02.11.12
Sable Crane 03.14.13
Golden Star 04.27.13
Star of Merit 01.31.15
Pelican 02.04.17
Lion 04.14.18
Golden Star 09.25.21

Emma de Fetherstan
Award of Arms 08.26.00
Shire’s Honor 2000
Sable Comet 09.15.01 Mooneschadowe
Sable Crane 09.07.02
Sable Thistle 09.14.03 Period Music
Sable Thistle 09.18.04 Costuming
Star of Merit 06.04.05
Pelican 10.09.10
Iris of Merit 06.29.13
Court Barony 09.16.17
Sable Flur 01.25.20
Sable Sparrow 09.10.22

Estrill Swet
Award of Arms 09.26.87
Sable Comet 09.17.88 Mooneschadowe
Sable Thistle 02.10.90 Dancing
Iris of Merit 10.10.92
Sable Crane 10.18.97
Star of Merit 07.14.01
Sable Thistle 10.09.10 Percussion
Province Honor 2016
Sable Thistle 02.04.17 Costuming

Gael of Mooneschadowe
Award of Arms 09.10.22

Gail of Mooneschadowe

Gilyan Alionora Clonmacnoise
Award of Arms 07.01.95
Sable Comet 10.18.97 Mooneschadowe
Sable Crane 06.04.00
Shire’s Honor 2002
Star of Merit 01.31.04
Queen’s Glove 12.04.04 Sibri I
Sable Thistle 06.02.07 Silk Painting
Queen’s Glove 07.07.07 Deanna I
Pelican 01.12.08
Court Barony 01.02.10
Sable Falcon 03.17.10
County 11.06.10
Rose 11.06.10
Duchy 04.27.13
Iren Fera 03.18.15
Sable Talon 03.19.15 Combat Archery
Golden Bridle 09.17.16
Golden Star 10.12.19
Sable Sparrow 01.25.20
Clavis 06.18.22
Vindheim Princess 06.18.22

Gunhilda Adeleva Amberstar
Award of Arms 01.16.88
Sable Comet 09.17.88 Mooneschadowe
Sable Thistle 07.16.89 Calligraphy
Sable Falcon 08.17.91
Sable Crane 09.17.94
Iris of Merit 01.28.95
Star of Merit 07.08.95
Sable Comet 11.18.95 Gnomen Vale
Court Barony 10.18.97
Pelican 12.12.98
Queen’s Glove 01.16.99 Katrionna
Sable Talon 11.10.07 Rapier Combat
Queen’s Rapier 05.08.10
Golden Star 04.27.13

Haldane Sparhawk
Award of Arms 07.03.88
Sable Comet 02.10.90 Mooneschadowe
Sable Thistle 08.28.93 Metalworking
Compass Rose 02.21.98
Grant of Arms 09.19.98
Sable Thistle 08.26.00 Brushwork
Sable Thistle 09.15.01 Heraldic Art
Province’s Honor 2013

Haley of Mooneschadowe

Jacob of Mooneschadowe
Award of Arms 09.10.22

Jade of Mooneschadowe

Jason of Mooneschadowe
Award of Arms 09.18.10
Sable Talon 02.14.15 Chivalric combat
Sable Falcon 08.15.19

Jean Paul de Sens
Award of Arms 09.19.98
Sable Comet 06.19.99 Mooneschadowe
Shire’s Honor 1999
Sable Falcon 01.15.00
Sable Thistle 10.08.00 Brewing
Centurion 07.07.01
Sable Thistle 02.23.02 Armoring
Sable Crane 09.14.03
Iren Fera 10.04.03
Knight 03.20.04
King’s Gauntlet 12.04.04 Draconius
Blade of Chivalry 10.01.05 Jason II
King’s Champion 01.14.06 Mahdi II
King’s Gauntlet 07.07.07 Romanius I
Star of Merit 02.23.08
Blade of Chivalry 01.10.09 Gunthar II
Iris of Merit 11.21.09
County 11.06.10
Blade of Chivalry 01.14.12 Aaron IV
Duchy 04.27.13
Pelican 03.19.15
King’s Champion 10.15.16 Jason Drysdale I
King’s Gauntlet 04.08.17 Jason Drysdale I
Sable Falcon 08.15.19
Golden Star 10.12.19
Clavis 06.18.22
Vindheim Prince 06.18.22

Johan von Thorne

Jourdain Escarrabin
Award of Arms 09.20.19
Sable Talon 12.11.21 (Cut & Thrust)

Katharine von Kassel

Katie of Mooneschadowe

Laima of Mooneschadowe
Award of Arms 09.16.17
Province Honor 2018
Sable Comet 09.20.19 Mooneschadowe

Laura of Mooneschadowe

Lauren of Mooneschadowe

Luke of Mooneschadowe

Malcolm MacCormack
Award of Arms 09.20.19

Marke von Mainz
Award of Arms 07.03.88
Sable Thistle 02.10.90 Chainmail
Iris of Merit 10.10.92
Sable Comet 12.11.93 Mooneschadowe
Sable Thistle 07.01.95 Calligraphy
Sable Thistle 05.03.03 Armoring
Star of Merit 09.18.04

Michele of Mooneschadowe

Mikjall Stoti
Award of Arms 09.15.18
Sable Comet 02.02.19 Mooneschadowe
Sable Falcon 03.15.19
Sable Sparrow 09.21.19
Province Honor 2019

Mjoll of Mooneschadowe
Award of Arms 02.03.18

Nalka Um Al-Jafna
Award of Arms 05.28.16
Sable Crane 12.15.18
Golden Star 04.13.19
Sable Comet 11.07.20 Mooneschadowe

Natalia of Marata

Nessy of Mooneschadowe

Nicaise Synger
Rising Star 09.18.10
Lyra Aurea 10.11.14
Award of Arms 01.30.16

Oz of Mooneschadowe

Phillip of Mooneschadowe

Rachel of Mooneschadowe

Rafe Slater
Award of Arms 09.07.02
Sable Comet 03.18.04 Mooneschadowe
Queen’s Rapier 02.23.08
Sable Talon 02.16.13 Rapier
Sable Crane 10.28.17
Star of Merit 09.19.20
Clavis 06.18.22

Ragnar of Ragnars Rock
Award of Arms 10.01.83
Sable Comet 02.10.90 Mooneschadowe
Sable Crane 09.17.94

Ralph Wolfram
Award of Arms 09.16.17
Sable Thistle 09.15.18 Brewing

Reis ap Tuder ap Wyn
Award of Arms 08.26.00
Sable Crane 09.15.01
Sable Comet 05.03.03 Mooneschadowe
Sable Thistle 09.14.03 Instrument Music
Star of Merit 02.06.10
Province’s Honor 2012
Pelican 02.14.15
Court Barony 09.16.17

Rhiannon Redwulf
Award of Arms 08.28.93
Sable Thistle 09.17.94 Bardic Arts
Sable Comet 03.04.95 Mooneschadowe
Sable Comet 11.16.96 Rundel
Iris of Merit 05.17.97
Sable Thistle 08.26.00 Instrument Music
Star of Merit 11.24.01
Court Barony 05.03.03
Laurel 06.02.07
Prov. Honor 2007
Purple Fret 05.12.12

Rose of Marata
Rising Star 09.10.22
Golden Comb 09.17.22

Rose Richardson

Rosemary of Mooneschadowe

Ruth of Mooneschadowe

Sabine Lefevre d’Armagnac
Award of Arms 09.07.02
Sable Comet 01.31.04 Mooneschadowe
Sable Thistle 09.18.04 Cooking
Shire’s Honor 2004
Sable Crane 09.16.06
Iris of Merit 06.02.07
Sable Thistle 02.06.10 Costuming
Star of Merit 09.17.11
Sable Flur 09.21.13
Golden Star 10.11.14
Court Barony 02.14.15
Golden Star 04.11.15
Sable Thistle 09.19.15 Embroidery
Pelican 10.12.19
Golden Star 10.12.19
Clavis 06.18.22

Séighíne Brecc
Award of Arms 09.15.18
Sable Comet 02.02.19 Mooneschadowe
Sable Thistle 02.26.22 Leatherworking
Sable Thistle 09.10.22 Illumination

Sierra of Mooneschadowe

Sigurd Thormundrson
Award of Arms 09.19.15
Sable Falcon 02.18.17

Stephen L. of Mooneschadowe

Stephen S. of Mooneschadowe

Taidhgin O’Quin
Award of Arms 02.26.22
Clavis 06.18.22
Sable Crane 09.10.22

Tara of Marata
Award of Arms 02.26.22

Trev Sparhawk

Turpin Thyme
Award of Arms 02.18.12
Sable Talon 02.16.13 Chivalric
Sable Comet 02.14.15 Mooneschadowe
Province’s Honor 2017
Sable Crane 11.07.20
Centurion 12.11.21

Ty of Mooneschadowe

Vaduny of Mooneschadowe

Wesley von Kassel

William du Lac
Award of Arms 02.16.13
Sable Talon 09.21.13 Chivalric
Sable Comet 02.14.15 Mooneschadowe
Province’s Honor 2015
Sable Talon 09.16.17 Rapier
Sable Falcon 03.17.2022

Zachery Bowyer of Mooneschadowe
Award of Arms 02.26.22