Champions

Guardians & Queens of Charm and Intellect

Triumphe XIIIVladislav Strelec & Kearra Gault
Triumphe XIIJason Drysdale & Dearfina
Triumphe XIMatsunaga Kagetora & Adelaide Dewy
Triumphe XJason Drysdale & Jesandra Drysdale
Triumphe IXJoseph Angus Wilson &Phaedra filia Roberti
Triumphe VIIISarran the Traveler & Augustina Elizabetta da San Germano
Triumphe VIILochlan Dunn & Gwen verch Cynwrig de Insula Mora
Triumphe VIQuintus Aurelius Dracontius & Sibri de Aldebourne
Triumphe VRomanius Vesperanius & Deanna Della Penna
Triumphe IVBurke Kyriell MacDonald & Vanessa de Verona
Triumphe IIIJean Paul de Sens & Gilyan Alionora Clanmacnoise
Triumphe IIGodwin of Edington & Elisena de Bayone
Triumphe IOwen ap Aeddan & Genevria de Betto de Adriona

Guardians & Queens of Grace and Wisdom

Guardian XXVAbd al-Mahdi Jamal ibn Hakim & Valeria Richila Navarro
Guardian XXIVJoseph Angus of Clan Gunn & Phaedra filia Roberti
Guardian XXIIINazir al-Tawil & Zeng Jiao Fu, known as Kate
Guardian XXIISiridean MacLachlan & Rhiannon Redwulf
Guardian XXIAsaph Heart & Michelle Chantal de Charénte
Guardian XXBaldavin Thorfinnson & Francesca de Assisit
Guardian XIXOwen ap Aeddan & Dagmar Keldeleth
Guardian XVIIIValdemar of the Wastelands & Ashlynn Blackhart
Guardian XVIIThorvald Egilsson & Eleanor Fitzgerald
Guardian XVIThorgrim Bjornson & Sigen Fridreksdottir
Guardian XVMartin Jäger & Sara Penrose
Guardian XIVConrad of Castleton & Elizabeth of Castleton
Guardian XIIIPepin Moroni & Caitlin Anna ni Sheanain
Guardian XIIColin Oisin Donavan Uí Neill & Amethyst Nightshade
Guardian XIGunthar Jonsson & Gitana de Castile
Guardian XBarn Silveraxe & Katriona Heather MacLochlainn
Guardian IXMikael of Monmouthshire & Rebekka die Blonde
Guardian VIIIArthur of the Fen & Robyn Murchadha
Guardian VIIBurke Kyriell MacDonald & Robyn Murchadha
Guardian VIJonathan MacNaughton & Mara MacNaughton
Guardian VValerius Fidelis Camerinus & Haldane Jensdottir de Baliol
Guardian IVHildebrand von Tiel & Keri Dietrichsdottir of Roosebeck
Guardian IIIInman MacMoore & Arrowyn of Emerald Moor
Guardian IIAlexander Cabalisticus & Ayesha of the Dancing Camel
Guardian IAndreas Snowdragon & Melissande Dragonstar of Clan Silverthorne

Insegnante & Queens of Dignity and Sophistication

Triumphe XIIIRedulf von Kol & Cainnear Lylle
Triumphe XIIJacques le Saint Amour & Veronique de Saint Michael
Triumphe XIDonald MacDonald & Zoe Mikre
Triumphe XAurelia Ruhlander & Branislava Kirilova ‘doch Volkova
Triumphe IXMarcus von Fürth & Cwen of Northkeep (title was Spadaccino this year)
Triumphe VIIIMary McFarland & Ragnar Svensson
Triumphe VIIMichael Sean Ian McGee & Zoe Mikre
Triumphe VITherese Maria Giovanni & Timothy le Corbusier
Triumphe VAlexandria Penrose & unknown
Triumphe IVMalakai Domanai & Katina Marie Wallace
Triumphe IIISeamus O’Shannon & Karen von Rouze
Triumphe IIGassion de Beaumarchais & Delesse de Beaumarchais
Triumphe IFacon duPray & Anandi Rose duPray

Insegnante & Queens of Love and Beauty

Guardian XXVDylan MacMathanbane & Catriona MacMathanban
Guardian XXIVSheach mac Phadraig & Olivia de Calais
Guardian XXIIIOxlade Lachlann MacKinnon & Magdalena da Cadamosto
Guardian XXIITherese Maria Giovanni & Timothy le Corbusier
Guardian XXIChandranath Mitra & Emma de Fetherstan
Guardian XXWalter Robin & Helene Quivremont
Guardian IXXStephen Hawkins & Adrianna diBetto
Guardian XVIIIElric Dracwine & Dominique Michelle Levesseur
Guardian XVIITimothy le Corbusier & Therese Maria Giovanni
Guardian XVIBarn Silveraxe & Katriona Heather MacLochlainn
Guardian XVPuck Oneshoe of Sauvage & Gabriela Alatea d’Avila

Rapier Champion & Consort

Guardian XIVEadric of Wolfstar & Serena of Wolfstar
Guardian XIIIJames Navarre & Faoileann inn Raudi
Guardian XIILuciano Sparrio (aka Aelfwine Lorimar) & Deirdre Lasairiona ni Raghailligh
Guardian XIMikael of Monmouthshire & Rebekka die Blonde
Guardian XEadric of Wolfstar & Shelena of Wolfstar
Guardian IXBurke Kyriell MacDonald & Gunhilda Adeleva Amberstar

Minstrels of Mooneschadowe

Triumphe XIIIDanielle de Marsailles
Triumphe XIIAinar Magnusson
Triumphe XIAriadne of Wiesenfeuer
Triumphe XArnulf of Chemin Noir
Triumphe IXAibhilin inghean Daibhidh
Triumphe VIIISvetlana Andreivna Volkova
Triumphe VIISorcha McCullogh
Triumphe VIYamamoto Yukiko
Triumphe VLillias MacGuffin
Triumphe IVLucas Mor mac Raghnaill
Triumphe IIIAugustina Elizabetta de san Germano
Triumphe IIBianca della Vittoria
Triumphe ISvan Coldbrowskaldsson
Guardian XXVAderyn Gunnarsdottir
Guardian XXIVMarcus de la Forest
Guardian XXIIIAngelique Le Woulfe
Guardian XXIIGrimolfr Einarsson
Guardian XXIFinnacan Dub
Guardian XXLilas MacGuffin
Guardian XIXToinette de Cambrai
Guardian XVIIIRobert Fitzmorgan
Guardian XVIIAinar Magnusson
Guardian XVIThorvald Egilsson
Guardian XVIsabell Jaqueline de Marseille
Guardian XIVTreschen von Asslen
Guardian XIIIRhiannon Redwulf
Guardian XIIRichard of Nottinghamshire
Guardian XIAnastacia Marie Trevarra
Guardian XArlen Tyrell MacWard
Guardian IXKatrina of IronMountain
Guardian VIIILucais du Belier
Summer MeleeRoselynde d’Angleterre

Yeoman

Triumphe XIIIUlrich von Budigen
Triumphe XIISam ap Dewi
Triumphe XIIcarus Redwolf
Triumphe XSamuel ap Dewi
Triumphe IXKarl bogsveigir Thorgeirsson
Triumphe VIIICian Rhys Gravenor
Triumphe VIIUlrich von Budigen
Triumphe VIVincenti de Murano
Triumphe VCian Rhys Gravenor
Triumphe IVSamuel ap Dewi
Triumphe IIIDonald MacDonald
Triumphe IIDouglas MacGriffin
Triumphe IMichel mac Donnchaid
Guardian XXVUlrich von Budigen
Guardian XXIVWilliam Ironwyrm
Guardian XXIIIMalaki David Dracwine
Guardian XXIIDonald MacDonald
Guardian XXIrained out
Guardian XXToinette de Cambrai
Guardian XIXCarlisle de Troi

Archery Champions

Guardian XVIIIElric Dracwine
Guardian XVIIMagnus

Marksman

Triumphe XIIIRomanius Scipio Vesperanius
Triumphe XIISam ap Dewi
Triumphe XIGreydon Redwolf
Triumphe XRomanius Scipio Vesperianus
Triumphe IXRomanius Scipio Vesperianus
Triumphe VIIIRay ap Dewi
Triumphe VIITreeulf
Triumphe VInot held
Triumphe VSamuel ap Dewi
Triumphe IVRay ap Dewi
Triumphe IIISam of Northkeep
Triumphe IIGreydon Redwolf
Triumphe IGreydon Mongosman
Guardian XXVWilliam Black Dragon
Guardian XXIVDaniel Arrownock
Guardian XXIIIAinar Magnusson
Guardian XXIIOttokar Luther von Holestine
Guardian XXIEric Bloodaxe
Guardian XXOttokar Luther von Holestine
Guardian XIXMagnus Firehair

Artisans of Mooneschadowe

Provincial Games 2019Masina Da Ferrara
Provincial Games 2018Gaelan Garrett
Provincial Games 2017Aunphelice de Grene
Provincial Games 2016Elsa von Schammach
Triumphe IXSigrid Ragedottir
Triumphe VIIIAonghas Galloglach Domnhnullach
Triumphe VIIKersten Merilainen
Triumphe VIAline Swynbrook
Triumphe VDonald MacDonald
Triumphe IVSabine Lefevre d’Armagnac
Triumphe IIIHanna von Dohl
Triumphe IILucia Piazetta
Triumphe IRosalia di Bellavita
Guardian XXVDavid StoneMan
Guardian XXIVMiriam von Schwarzwald
Guardian XXIIIMalaki David Dracwine
Guardian XXIIOxlade Lachlann MacKinnon
Guardian XXIToinette de Cambrai

Chess Champions

Provincial Games 2019Asha of Mooneschadowe
Provincial Games 2018Thomas de Groet
Provincial Games 2017James Howard
Provincial Games 2016Thomas de Groet
Triumphe IXJonathan DeLaufyson Macebearer
Triumphe VIIIMerlin Dragonslayer
Triumphe VIIRhodri ap Hywel
Triumphe VIAvi of Northkeep
Triumphe VMargaret Griffith
Triumphe IVDonald MacDonald
Triumphe IIIJean de la Pole
Triumphe IIJohn Pritchard
Triumphe IAldin of Ravenscroft
Guardian XXVSiridean MacLachlan
Guardian XXIVAnlon Greywolf
Guardian XXIIIStephen Grimfalcon du Norfolk
Guardian XXIIBrom of Wiesenfeuer
Guardian XXIJean Paul de Sens
Guardian XXThe Unknown Sheep Raider
Guardian XIXElric Dracwine
Guardian XVIIIAndrew Talbot
Guardian XVIIHue ap Sior
Guardian XVIWilliam the Lost
Guardian XVRobert Fitzmorgan
Guardian XIVVercingetorix d’Arbour
Guardian XIIIElric Dracwine